21, Clive Road, WS7 2DJ
21 Clive Road is a 73 m² detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £182,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Clive Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,493 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,149 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £182,000 £2,493 £229,904 £3,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Clive Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Clive Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.