14, Cowdrey Court, DA1 2PL
14 Cowdrey Court is a 99 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Cowdrey Court.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,957 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £315,000 £3,182 £391,711 £3,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Cowdrey Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cowdrey Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 19/01652/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 14 Cowdrey Court Dartford Kent
- Description:
- Removal of existing structures and erection of 3no. buildings for B1 and B8 uses, to include amended access, parking, landscaping and other engineering operations
- Summary:
- 18 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.