Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £146,000 7.9% 6.5%
Apr 2014 £108,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Wilsons Lane.

Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,097 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £146,000 £1,604 £190,787 £2,097
Apr 2014 £108,000 £1,187 £182,941 £2,010

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Wilsons Lane.

Photos for 59 Wilsons Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: