138, Godley Road, SW18 3HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £487,000 May 2018 5.7% 3.5% £517,882 £215,000 Sep 2003 10.9% 9.4% £573,817 £142,000 Sep 1999 na na £577,250 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,492 per sqm (£696 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £501,000 and £636,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 Godley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 138 Godley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.