16, Whitehead Grove, CV7 7US
16 Whitehead Grove is a 148 m² detached home in Balsall Common. It sold for £575,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £575,000 5.4% 3.3% Jul 1999 £216,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Whitehead Grove.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,885 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,676 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £575,000 £3,885 £692,039 £4,676 Jul 1999 £216,500 £1,463 £696,984 £4,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £692,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balsall Common are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £699,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 505 square metres (5,436 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Whitehead Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Whitehead Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: