134, The Mall, HA3 9TG
134 The Mall is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Queensbury. It sold for £129,950 in Jun 1999.
- Sale history
-
£129,950 on Jun 1999
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,493 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jun 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,980 per square metre (£648 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1999 £129,950 £1,494 £607,290 £6,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 134 The Mall. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2016) for 134 The Mall.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: