Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Jun 2018 10.5% 8.8% £639,703
£312,500 Oct 2012 na na £551,125
Floor plan
Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,910 per sqm (£456 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,990 per square metre (£425 and £556 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coulsdon South CR5-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £513,000 and £671,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Coulsdon South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
540 square metres (5,813 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Reddown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Reddown Road.

Photos for 92 Reddown Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2022 22/01006/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
92 Reddown Road Coulsdon
Description:
Alterations and demolition of existing garage, erection of a two storey side extension, two storey rear extension, single storey rear extension and new porch

Planning ref:
July 2021 21/01276/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
92 Reddown Road Coulsdon
Description:
Demolition of existing garage, erection of two-storey side extension and two-storey rear extension.

Planning ref:
April 2021 21/00042/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
92 Reddown Road Coulsdon
Description:
Single storey rear extension, new dormers to existing roof and entrance door repositioned.