119, Green Ridges, OX3 8LX
119 Green Ridges is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Headington. It sold for £335,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £335,000 4.5% 2.4% Mar 2000 £146,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Green Ridges.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,806 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,531 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £335,000 £3,807 £398,752 £4,531 Mar 2000 £146,500 £1,665 £504,442 £5,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Headington are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,670 per square metre (£402 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Green Ridges. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Green Ridges.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: