1, Crossfield Lane, DN6 8PN
1 Crossfield Lane is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Skellow. It sold for £123,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £123,000 6.7% 4.5% Oct 2000 £38,995 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,281 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,930 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £123,000 £1,281 £185,318 £1,930 Oct 2000 £38,995 £406 £161,320 £1,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellow are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,220 per square metre (£115 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Crossfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 1 Crossfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: