43, Hullbrook Road, B13 0LA
43 Hullbrook Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £152,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £152,000 1.7% -0.4% Nov 2007 £127,000 12.1% 9.9% Mar 2001 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Hullbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £152,000 £2,269 £196,066 £2,926 Nov 2007 £127,000 £1,896 £215,256 £3,213 Mar 2001 £59,950 £895 £231,453 £3,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,400 per square metre (£235 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Hullbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Hullbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.