104, Main Road, NG16 5HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £199,950 Dec 2018 5.9% 4.1% £274,971 £137,500 May 2012 -3.5% -6.3% £269,655 £162,000 Oct 2007 18.9% 16.7% £266,556 £55,000 Jul 2001 na na £219,137 - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Dec 2018. For context, homes in Brinsley are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,990 per square metre (£180 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brinsley NG16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £233,000 and £359,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Brinsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: