1, Ascot Drive, S25 3RL
1 Ascot Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £144,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £144,000 0.9% -1.3% Feb 2008 £131,996 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,655 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £144,000 £1,655 £247,767 £2,848 Feb 2008 £131,996 £1,517 £212,635 £2,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: