Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2018 £85,000 -2.1% -4.3%
Apr 2006 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Alum Court.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,197 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2018 £85,000 £1,197 £120,440 £1,696
Apr 2006 £110,000 £1,549 £163,359 £2,301

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,200 per square metre (£120 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Alum Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Alum Court.

Photos for 8 Alum Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.