9, Shepherds Fold, PE37 7TR
9 Shepherds Fold is a 92 m² detached home in Swaffham. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £265,000 6.4% 4.4% May 1999 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Shepherds Fold.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £265,000 £2,880 £302,250 £3,285 May 1999 £78,000 £848 £320,527 £3,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swaffham are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,220 per square metre (£196 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Shepherds Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Shepherds Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.