Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2018 £380,000 8.8% 7.3%
Nov 2013 £265,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Ellingham View.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,203 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £380,000 £3,363 £474,969 £4,203
Nov 2013 £265,950 £2,354 £441,746 £3,909

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Ellingham View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ellingham View.

Photos for 7 Ellingham View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.