47, Heatherleigh, WA9 5ST
47 Heatherleigh is a 159 m² detached home in St Helens. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £330,000 2.3% 0.1% Jul 2003 £232,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Heatherleigh.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £330,000 £2,075 £450,056 £2,831 Jul 2003 £232,995 £1,465 £460,190 £2,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,770 per square metre (£157 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Heatherleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Heatherleigh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 P/2024/0167/HHFP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Heatherleigh Rainhill St Helens
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension, single storey side extension, and erection of a detached garage.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.