63, Devonshire Road, IG2 7EW
63 Devonshire Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Newbury Park. It sold for £453,933 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£453,933 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,043 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,823 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £453,933 £5,044 £524,094 £5,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/12/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.