27, Church Lane, ST10 2LD
27 Church Lane is a 72 m² detached home in Kingsley. It sold for £311,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£311,000 on Dec 2018
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,319 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,301 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £311,000 £4,319 £381,654 £5,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,160 per square metre (£209 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 DOC/2021/0005
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 Marbury, Church Lane, Ipstones, Staffordshire,
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions 3 & 10 in relation to SMD/2020/0288
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 SMD/2019/0338
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Marbury , Church Lane , Ipstones , Staffordshire ,
- Description:
- Construction of 2No new dwellings and part-demolition of existing bungalow.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: