Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Jul 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ings Way.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,682 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £175,000 £2,917 £220,914 £3,682

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoylandswaine are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,220 per square metre (£235 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Ings Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ings Way.

Photos for 17 Ings Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.