32, Berwick Way, NN15 5XF
32 Berwick Way is a 113 m² detached home in Burton Latimer. It sold for £320,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £320,000 6.2% 4.4% May 2012 £215,000 7.4% 5.1% Feb 1996 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Berwick Way.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £320,000 £2,832 £394,621 £3,492 May 2012 £215,000 £1,903 £386,310 £3,419 Feb 1996 £68,000 £602 £311,064 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Latimer are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Berwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Berwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: