10, Scampton Road, S81 7RF
10 Scampton Road is a 117 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £232,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £232,000 1.3% -0.9% Aug 2006 £198,500 -9.3% -11.5% Mar 2004 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Scampton Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £232,000 £1,983 £309,240 £2,643 Aug 2006 £198,500 £1,697 £329,701 £2,818 Mar 2004 £250,000 £2,137 £426,157 £3,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,660 per square metre (£183 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Scampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Scampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.