125, Hookfield, KT19 8JH
125 Hookfield is a 160 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £955,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£955,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Hookfield.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,968 per square metre (£554 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,723 per square metre (£625 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £955,000 £5,969 £1,075,683 £6,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,075,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,420 per square metre (£458 and £596 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £789,000 and £1,027,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 633 square metres (6,814 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Hookfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Hookfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.