45, Arlott Way, DN12 1SU
45 Arlott Way is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Edlington. It sold for £85,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £85,000 -1.1% -3.2% Apr 2005 £97,950 17.2% 15.4% Feb 2000 £42,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Arlott Way.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £85,000 £1,545 £132,785 £2,414 Apr 2005 £97,950 £1,781 £172,443 £3,135 Feb 2000 £42,995 £782 £150,285 £2,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edlington are now selling for between £980 and £1,900 per square metre (£91 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £54,000 and £104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Arlott Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Arlott Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.