337, Testerton Walk, W11 1WG
337 Testerton Walk is a 33 m² flat in Westbourne Park. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £315,000 7.1% 4.5% Nov 2016 £275,000 5.2% 3.0% Aug 2006 £164,000 13.6% 10.9% Nov 2004 £130,000 76.2% 74.3% May 2004 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 337, Testerton Walk.
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,545 per square metre (£887 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,224 per square metre (£857 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £315,000 £9,545 £304,407 £9,224 Nov 2016 £275,000 £8,333 £269,805 £8,176 Aug 2006 £164,000 £4,970 £313,229 £9,492 Nov 2004 £130,000 £3,939 £299,613 £9,079 May 2004 £100,000 £3,030 £229,875 £6,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbourne Park are now selling for between £9,050 and £13,910 per square metre (£840 and £1,292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 337 Testerton Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 337 Testerton Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.