41, Sandringham Road, NR2 3RY
41 Sandringham Road is a 124 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £360,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £360,000 12.7% 10.3% Jan 2009 £111,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,381 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £360,000 £2,903 £419,297 £3,381 Jan 2009 £111,000 £895 £224,218 £1,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: