52, Greenways, NR4 6PE
52 Greenways is a 118 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £407,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £407,000 3.4% 1.2% Apr 2008 £285,000 10.8% 8.4% May 2003 £172,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Greenways.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,449 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,307 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £407,000 £3,449 £508,245 £4,307 Apr 2008 £285,000 £2,415 £490,568 £4,157 May 2003 £172,000 £1,458 £396,108 £3,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,110 per square metre (£278 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Greenways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Greenways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 19 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.