113, Beach Road, BS22 9UG
113 Beach Road is a 67 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £280,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Apr 2018
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,179 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,417 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £280,000 £4,179 £362,910 £5,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,910. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 881 square metres (9,483 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Beach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.