12, Tower View Road, WS6 6HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Nov 2018 (est. today's value: £228,423)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,106 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Great Wyrley are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,250 per square metre (£222 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Wyrley WS6-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £180,000 and £244,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Wyrley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Tower View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Tower View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.