31, Church Drive, S36 7LZ
31 Church Drive is a 176 m² detached home in Hoylandswaine. It sold for £424,995 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£424,995 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £424,995 £2,415 £548,835 £3,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoylandswaine are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,220 per square metre (£235 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.