36, Mullion Grove, WA2 0QP
36 Mullion Grove is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Fearnhead. It sold for £143,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Mullion Grove.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,072 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,247 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £143,000 £2,072 £224,024 £3,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Mullion Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 36 Mullion Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 2023/00418/HPA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Mullion Grove, Poulton-with-fearnhead, Warrington,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension to extend beyond the rear wall by 5m, height of 3m and height of the eaves to be 3m
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 2022/41754
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 36 Mullion Grove, Poulton-with-fearnhead, Warrington,
- Description:
- EXISTING SINGLE STOREY GARAGE TO BE REMOVED AND REPLACED WITH NEW GROUND FLOOR SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION HOUSING 1XBEDROOM, EN-SUITE, AND GARAGE STORAGE.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975