Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Mar 2018 -0.2% -2.4% £193,662
£122,950 Feb 2008 3.7% 1.4% £215,919
£111,000 May 2005 22.4% 20.4% £239,313
£65,000 Sep 2002 10.9% 9.2% £248,556
£42,000 Jun 1998 na na £213,870
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,400 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haslingden BB4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £113,000 and £168,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Haslingden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Osborne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Osborne Way.

Photos for 24 Osborne Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.