24, New Croft Drive, WV13 1DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£242,500 on Aug 2018 (est. today's value: £311,448)
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,165 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,700 per square metre (£153 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willenhall WV13-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £302,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Willenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.