121, Brandon Road, IP25 6LL
121 Brandon Road is a 53 m² terraced home in Watton. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £125,000 5.1% 3.0% Apr 2000 £49,950 10.5% 8.6% Sep 1996 £34,870 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,063 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £125,000 £2,358 £162,351 £3,063 Apr 2000 £49,950 £942 £223,156 £4,210 Sep 1996 £34,870 £658 £199,588 £3,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.