10, Pine Close, PE31 7RT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Nov 2018 5.1% 3.0% £325,466 £228,500 Jul 2015 2.5% 0.1% £332,824 £180,000 Sep 2005 na na £336,917 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,103 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Heacham are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,130 per square metre (£290 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heacham PE31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £272,000 and £359,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Heacham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Pine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Pine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.