4, Stanhope Court, LA3 3AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Apr 2018 5.4% 3.8% £98,991 £65,000 Feb 2013 4.4% 2.1% £85,667 £32,000 Jul 1996 na na £108,507 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,307 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,850 per square metre (£205 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morecambe LA3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £144,000 and £185,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Morecambe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Stanhope Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Stanhope Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.