22, Denbigh Drive, BB7 2BH
22 Denbigh Drive is a 144 m² detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £350,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £350,000 5.6% 4.1% May 2014 £283,000 6.2% 4.0% May 1997 £102,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Denbigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £350,000 £2,431 £458,276 £3,182 May 2014 £283,000 £1,965 £398,802 £2,769 May 1997 £102,500 £712 £402,141 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Denbigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Denbigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.