7, Dover Beck Close, NG15 9ER
7 Dover Beck Close is a 97 m² detached home in Ravenshead. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Dover Beck Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £300,000 £3,093 £389,191 £4,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 679 square metres (7,309 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Dover Beck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Dover Beck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.