6, Andrews Walk, CH60 2SE
6 Andrews Walk is a 71 m² detached home in Heswall. It sold for £266,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £266,000 6.1% 4.0% Jan 1997 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Andrews Walk.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,885 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £266,000 £3,746 £346,843 £4,885 Jan 1997 £72,000 £1,014 £315,978 £4,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Andrews Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Andrews Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.