64, Barnet Way, NW7 3AN
64 Barnet Way is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £475,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £475,000 3.4% 1.2% Jul 2003 £285,000 20.6% 19.1% Jun 2000 £157,500 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £475,000 £3,770 £532,043 £4,223 Jul 2003 £285,000 £2,262 £666,058 £5,286 Jun 2000 £157,500 £1,250 £602,180 £4,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,850 per square metre (£505 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £863,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 64 Barnet Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Barnet Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/5410/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 64 Barnet Way Londo
- Description:
- Conversion of existing dwelling into 3no self-contained flats involving hip to gable roof extension with rear dormer window
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/3780/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 64 Barnet Way Londo
- Description:
- Access ramp with handrails at the rear of the property
- Summary:
- 27 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.