14, Bridge Street, PR5 4DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £93,300 Apr 2018 -0.6% -2.3% £128,276 £97,000 Apr 2011 8.5% 6.3% £141,224 £35,500 Dec 1998 na na £145,710 - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,211 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton Le Dale PR5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £220,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton Le Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: