164, Turks Road, M26 4WN
164 Turks Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £182,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £182,000 0.4% -1.8% Aug 2007 £174,000 6.3% 3.9% Sep 2005 £155,000 19.0% 17.0% Dec 2001 £80,000 27.8% 26.2% Apr 2001 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 164, Turks Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,857 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £182,000 £1,857 £287,417 £2,933 Aug 2007 £174,000 £1,776 £311,973 £3,183 Sep 2005 £155,000 £1,582 £314,640 £3,211 Dec 2001 £80,000 £816 £367,029 £3,745 Apr 2001 £68,500 £699 £333,839 £3,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,770 and £3,140 per square metre (£164 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Turks Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 Turks Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.