Property data
Sale history
£158,000 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £206,195)
Internal area
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£957 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Jarrow are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,060 per square metre (£116 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Jarrow NE32-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Croft Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Croft Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Croft Terrace.

Photos for 30 Croft Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
Comments: