63, Sandbrook Lane, CH46 0QQ
63 Sandbrook Lane is a 117 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Sandbrook Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £205,000 £1,752 £248,103 £2,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,040 per square metre (£223 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Sandbrook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Sandbrook Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.