68, Lunar Drive, L30 7PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Mar 2018 (est. today's value: £195,768)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,600 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £207,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Lunar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Lunar Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.