41, Scafell Walk, L27 5RJ
41 Scafell Walk is a 83 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £80,000 5.3% 3.2% Oct 1999 £31,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Scafell Walk.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £963 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,583 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £80,000 £964 £131,351 £1,583 Oct 1999 £31,000 £373 £145,149 £1,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,700 per square metre (£128 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Scafell Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/05/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Scafell Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.