41, Milton Avenue, BA2 4QZ
41 Milton Avenue is a 134 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £575,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Milton Avenue.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,323 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £575,000 £4,291 £713,291 £5,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £713,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,270 per square metre (£421 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £608,000 and £840,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Milton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Milton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.