23, Tarbet Drive, BL2 6LT
23 Tarbet Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,473 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £120,000 £2,143 £194,464 £3,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM731255
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 23 Tarbet Drive, Bolton
- Owner
-
FREEHOLD MANAGERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02686761)
Proprietor address: 250 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Sep 1996
- Summary:
- 24 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.