Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£407,500 Nov 2018 4.5% 2.4% £506,014
£179,950 Jun 2000 na na £582,506
Floor plan
Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,543 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bicester OX26-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £429,000 and £586,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Bicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Partridge Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Partridge Chase.

Photos for 63 Partridge Chase
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.