32, Lodge Way, NN9 5YJ
32 Lodge Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Irthlingborough. It sold for £232,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £232,000 7.3% 5.5% Dec 2011 £142,000 3.4% 0.9% Oct 2002 £104,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lodge Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,149 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £232,000 £3,362 £286,300 £4,149 Dec 2011 £142,000 £2,058 £286,900 £4,158 Oct 2002 £104,950 £1,521 £219,112 £3,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irthlingborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,260 per square metre (£216 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lodge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 32 Lodge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: