4, Bromeswell Road, IP4 3AS
4 Bromeswell Road is a 91 m² detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £326,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£326,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Bromeswell Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,257 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £326,000 £3,582 £387,430 £4,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,030 per square metre (£277 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Bromeswell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Bromeswell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.